Newest Post

// Posted by :祝福日傘 // On :Rabu, 29 Mei 2013

Profile and Biodata Boyfriend

 Boy Friend (보이 프렌드) is a South Korean boy band under the auspices of Starship Entertainment. This group contains six members are Kim Dong Hyun, Shin Hyun Seong, Lee Jeong Min, Jo Young Min, Jo Kwang Min and No Min Woo. Boyfriend first debuted in KBS Music Bank on May 27, 2011, with a single called Boyfriend which was created by the Brave Brothers.

For the pre-debut, Kwang Min and Young Min had previously undergone an audition for JYP Entertainment, where they are in training for two years. 100 days when their children become actors, Kwang Min and Young Min has appeared in over 300 commercials. Meanwhile, the leader Dong Hyun while still in high school starred CONDUCT ZERO, a variety show in which six high school students in the rebels suddenly have to become a role model student. He was also in one of the Japanese group after another ad.

No Min Woo is the first member of this group were revealed to the public. Reported on March 22, 2011, Min Woo a cameo in the music video My Heart Beating, K-Will is also ruled by the same management with the Boyfriend. Two days later photos of the twins Jo Young Min and Jo Kwang Min revealed by Starship Entertainment. Also revealed that before they were both back-up dancer from K-Will in the program That Changes the World, precisely in January 2011.













 Member Boy Friend :


Birth Name: Kim Dong Hyun  (김동현)
Stage Name: Donghyun
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Date of Birth: February 12, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Educational Background: MyeongJi University – Musical Science
Specialty: knows how to speak Korean, Japanese and English fluently
Facts: the least eater in the group, has the most interest in fashion


Birth Name: Shim Hyun Seong (심현성)
Stage Name: Hyunseong
Position: Main Vocalist
Date of Birth: June 9, 1993
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Educational Background: Young Dong High School
Specialty: Knows Japanese

Birth Name: Lee Jeong Min (이정민)
Stage Name: Jeongmin
Nickname: Mirror Prince
Position: Lead Vocalist
Date of Birth: January 2, 1994
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Educational Background: Seoul Music High School
Specialty: Piano
Facts: likes to chew bubblegum & his role-model is G-Dragon


Birth Name: Jo Young Min (조영민)
Stage Name: Youngmin
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
Date of Birth: April 24, 1995 (Older Twin)
Height: 180 cm
Educational Background: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Specialty: Acting
Facts: the most sensitive member & enraged easily


Birth Name: Jo Kwang Min  (조광민)
Stage Name: Kwangmin
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer
Date of Birth: April 24, 1995 (Younger Twin)
Height: 180 cm
Educational Background: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Specialty: Acting
Facts: fails at winking & loves Pikachu


 Birth Name: No Min Woo (노민우)
Stage Name: Minwoo
Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer & Maknae
Date of Birth: July 31, 1995
Height: 174 cm
Educational Background: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Specialties: Acting, Hapikdo, Swimming & Fluent in English
Facts: fan of SNSD’s Jessica & acting experience


Sorry I just posting late-afternoon ..... Hope you all are not disappointed .... in just enough of ya ...> _ ^





Leave a Reply

Subscribe to Posts | Subscribe to Comments

// Copyright © kesawaBlogzz //Anime-Note//Powered by Blogger // Designed by Kesawa ReStu //